Our STAFF

administrative staff

Mr. Mario Torres

Assistant Principal

teaching Staff

Ms. Allison Hoang

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Room 600

Teacher Page

Ms. Lyna Kongphouthakhoun

TK/Kinder SDC Teacher

Room 500

Teacher Page

Ms. Michelle Cedeno

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 104

Teacher Page

Mrs. Maggie Gong

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 105

Teacher Page

Ms. Alison Elizondo

Kindergarten Teacher

Room 204

Teacher Page

Ms. Nicole Wilburn

First Grade Teacher

Room 205

Teacher Page

Mrs. Janis Drinkwater

First Grade Teacher

Room 207

Teacher Page

Ms. Brandi McMillan

First Grade Teacher

Room 208

Teacher Page

Mrs. Donna D'Ambrosio

Second Grade Teacher

Room 201

Teacher Page

Mrs. Sheri Sorensen

Second Grade Teacher

Room 202

Teacher Page

Mrs. Dee Soper

First/Second Grade Teacher

Room 203

Teacher Page

Mrs. Shannon Kenny

Third Grade Teacher

Room 1000

Teacher Page

Mrs. Kim Anderson

Third Grade Teacher

Room 1100

Teacher Page

Mrs. Kristina Wahlander

Second/Third Grade Teacher

Room 1200

Teacher Page

Mrs. Cassidy Walko

Primary SDC Teacher

Room 206

Teacher Page

Mr. Ron Wick

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 309

Teacher Page

Mr. Daniel Sievert

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 310

Teacher Page

Mrs. Joanne Stallings

Fourth/Fifth Combo Teacher

Room 304

Teacher Page

Ms. Breanne Romano

Fifth Grade Teacher

Room 306

Teacher Page

Mr. Kristian Lecours

Fifth/Sixth Combo Teacher

Room 305

Teacher Page

Ms. Michelle Mandeville

Sixth Grade Teacher

Room 301

Teacher Page

Mrs. Jennifer Harlow

Sixth Grade Teacher

Room 302

Teacher Page

Mrs. Jennifer Pizzolla

Intermediate SDC Teacher

Room 308

Teacher Page

TBD

RSP Teacher

Room 1400


Mrs. Lynn Lafayette

Science Teacher

Room 307

Teacher Page

Mrs. Brenda LeBeck

STEM Teacher

Room 311/312

Teacher Page

Ms. Licco Lee

Speech and Language Pathologist

Room 209

Ms. Mara Dizon

Speech and Language Pathologist

Room 800

Ms. Anita Gutierrez

School Psychologist

Room 402

Main office Staff

Mrs. Julie Wells

Principal's Secretary

Main Office

Mrs. Lynn Powell

Secretary

Main Office

Mrs. Andrea Gutierrez

Health Clerk

Main Office

custodial staff

Mr. Gustavo Pena

Day Custodian

Mr. Joseph Jarapa

Night Custodian

support staff

Mrs. Lynda Brown

RSP Paraprofessional

Room 1400

Mrs. Linh Ton

STEM Paraprofessional

STEM Lab

Mrs. Lori LaRussa

STEM Paraprofessional

STEM Lab

Mrs. Mercedes Ruiz

EL Paraprofessional

Room 700

TBD

PE Paraprofessional

Physical Education


Mrs. Irene Barth

TK Paraprofessional

Room 600

Mrs. Wynne Sin

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Ms. Jessica Becerra

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Ms. Carry Aiello

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Ms. Shawn Urbanski

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 308

TBD

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 308

Ms. Sonya Reyes

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 500

Ms. Janette Nunag

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 500

Ms. Francesca Berardi

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 500

Mr. Amerika Mane

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 206

Ms. Briana Cox

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 206

Mr. Lionel Briones

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 308

Mr. Nathaniel Tomaneng

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 308

Ms. Melissa Ortiz

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 308

Ms. Maricruz Garcia-Morales

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 500

Ms. Selina Chan

CASSY Counselor

Room 401

Mrs. Bronwen Lacey

Library Paraprofessional & Storyteller

Room 1500

Mr. Mark Guntly

Adaptive PE Teacher

Mr. Tony DiPoalo

Adaptive PE Teacher

Ms. Priti Shukla

Occupational Therapy

Room 303

Mr. Joseph Santomieri

Intermediate Band Teacher

Room 1300

Ms. Nadja Czarnota

Art Specialist

Room 1300


cafeteria staff

Mrs. Nancy Duong

Cafeteria Supervisor

Cafeteria

Mrs. Kae Keys

Cashier

Cafeteria

Noon duty supervision staff

Mrs. Dolores Baraona

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Kelly Le

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Huyen Tran

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Sofia Marquez

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Carmen Thrower

Noon Duty Supervisor

Ms. Elizabeth Sessumes

Noon Duty Supervisor