Our STAFF

administrative staff

Mr. David Kennedy

Assistant Principal

teaching Staff

TK & Kindergarten

Ms. Lyna Kongphouthakhoun

TK/Kinder SDC Teacher

Room 500

Teacher Page

Mrs. Maggie Gong

Kindergarten Teacher- Room 105

Teacher Page

Mrs. Jennifer Dixon

Kindergarten Teacher-Room 104

Teacher Page

Mrs. Amy Dawson

Kindergarten Teacher-Room 600

Teacher Page

First Grade

Ms. Nicole Wilburn

First Grade Teacher-Room 205

Teacher Page

Ms. Janis Drinkwater

First Grade Teacher-Room 207

Teacher Page

Ms. Brandi McMillan

First Grade Teacher-Room 208

Teacher Page

Second Grade

Mrs. Sheri Sorensen

Second Grade Teacher-Room 202

Teacher Page

Mrs. Dee Soper

Second Grade Teacher-Room 203

Teacher Page

Ms. Alison Elizondo

Second Grade Teacher-Room 204

Teacher Page

Second-Third Grade Combination Class

Mrs. Donna D'Ambrosio

Second/Third Grade Teacher- Room 201

Teacher Page

Third Grade

Ms. Breanne Romano

Third Grade Teacher-Room 1000

Teacher Page

Mrs. Kim Anderson

Third Grade Teacher-Room 1100

Teacher Page

Mrs. Kristina Wahlander

Third Grade Teacher-Room 1200

Teacher Page

1st-3rd Grade SDC

Ms. Kristen Darling

Primary SDC Teacher-Room 206

Teacher Page

Fourth Grade

Mr. Ron Wick

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 309

Teacher Page

Mr. Daniel Sievert

Fourth Grade Teacher

Room 310

Teacher Page

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Joanne Stallings

Fifth Grade Teacher

Room 304

Teacher Page

Mrs. Shannon Kenny

Fifth Grade Teacher

Room 306

Teacher Page

Sixth Grade

Mr. Kristian Lecours

Sixth Grade Teacher

Room 301

Teacher Page

Mrs. Jennifer Harlow

Sixth Grade Teacher

Room 302

Teacher Page

4th-6th Grade SDC

Mrs. Jennifer Pizzolla

Intermediate SDC Teacher- Room 308

Teacher Page

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs. Brenda LeBeck

4th-6th grade Science Teacher- Room 307

Teacher Page

Ms. Christina Ojeda

RSP Teacher-Room 1400

Ms. Anita Gutierrez

School Psychologist-Room 402

Ms. Rebecca Cook

Speech and Language Pathologist


Ms. Tracie Soder

SDC Speech and Language Pathologist

Mr. Terrence Battle

Mental Health Counselor

Main office Staff

Mrs. Julie Wells

Principal's Secretary-Main Office

Mrs. Lynn Powell

Secretary- Main Office

Mrs. Andrea Gutierrez

Health Clerk-Main Office

custodial staff

Mr. Gustavo Pena

Day Custodian

Mr. Joseph Jarapa

Night Custodian

Classified staff members

Mrs. Lynda Brown

Paraprofessional - Reading Intervention

Mrs. Linh Ton

Paraprofessional - Reading Intervention

Ms. Cindy Cunningham

RSP Paraprofessional

Room 1400

Ms. Katie Gonzalez

PE Paraprofessional

Physical Education

Mrs. Mercedes Ruiz

EL Paraprofessional

Room 700


Mrs. Tam Hoang

EL Paraprofessional

Room 700


Mrs. Irene Barth

TK Paraprofessional

Room 800

Mrs. Francesca Berardi

Paraprofessional

Room 105

Ms. Laily Biswas

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 500

Mrs. Wynne Sin

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Mrs. Lori LaRussa

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Ms. Janette Nunag

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 206

Ms. Shawn Urbanski

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 308

Ms. Celeste Zavala

SDC Paraprofessional

Room 308

Ms. Shantell Ahmed

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 206

Mr. Amerika Mane

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 308

Ms. Briana Cox

Behavior Intervention Technician

Room 308

Mrs. Bronwen Lacey

Library Paraprofessional & Storyteller

Room 1500

Teacher Page

Mr. Mark Guntly

Adaptive PE Teacher

Mr. Tony DiPoalo

Adaptive PE Teacher

Ms. Priti Shukla

Occupational Therapy

Room 303

Mr. Joseph Santomieri

Intermediate Band Teacher

Room 1300

cafeteria staff

Mrs. Nancy Duong

Cafeteria Supervisor

Cafeteria

Mrs. Kae Keys

Cashier

Cafeteria

Noon duty supervision staff

Mrs. Sofia Marquez

Noon Duty Supervisor

Ms. Kelly Le

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Huyen Tran

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Elia Sessumes

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Carmen Thrower

Noon Duty Supervisor

Mrs. Miranda Rosales

Noon Duty Supervisor